Products

Current position: Products -100M series

1GX&8GE

Industrial-grade non management switches is an ethernet switch which is resarched and developed by ourself Saicom company based on software in 100/1000M series. 

It has 1 * 1000 base - the FX (SFP slots) and 8 * 10/100/1000 base - TX (RJ45) adaptive Ethernet electricity ports. All below advantages as below makes these series suitable for most harsh conditions:

1. With industrial design, high stability, high cost performance, 

2. High lightning protection level of radiation protection, 

3. Three optional installations: DIN-guide rail / Desktop / Wall hanging

4. Available to be widely used in telecommunications, electric power, water conservancy, finance, transportation, energy, public security, prison, military 

and other different areas.

5. Adopt thickening aluminum alloy enclosure, beautiful and sturdy, 

6. Meet IP40 protection grade: can be used independently, can also be installed to the professional use of 19 inch 4 u machine box is convenient for 

centralized management,

7. Standard temperature (-10 ℃ ~ 60 ℃) and wide temperature (- 40 ℃ ~ 85 ℃) model is optional.

The series of network type industrial Ethernet switches to satisfy the CCC, CE/FCC, EN61000 each index in the standard, MTBF > 100000 hours, high 

stability, high reliability and performance is an ideal product used in the industrial environment.


★Saicom MIC shop:Here

Welcome to contact us


□ 1*1000Base-GX (SFP slots) and 8*10/100/1000 Base-TX RJ45 ports

□ Full duplex / half duplex adaptive, automatic - MDI/MDIX polarity reversal

□ Power anti electromagnetic interference ability.

□ MINI - type solid aluminum shell, suitable for high temperature, high humidity, cold and harsh environment application

□ Dual power supply port, voltage: 12~56V DC

□ Support UTP port cross connect switch selection, convenient installation and system debugging

□ No relay transmission distance can reach to 2 ~ 120 km

□ Single/double mode & single/multimode fiber

□ FC/SC/ST/LC /SFP slot (optional)

□ Self-recovery fuse

□ Aluminum shell, IP40 protection, 6KV protection

□ MTBF(average accessibility work time) > 100,000 hours

□ 3 optional installation: Desktop, Wall mounted, DIN-rail type (optional)


★Saicom MIC shop:Here

Welcome to contact us




Ethernet

Electrical interface number:8

Interface type: RJ45,10/100/1000M

Optical port number: 1

Interface type: SFP slot, 1000M

Standard:

IEEE 802.23 IEEE, 802BaseTX 100Base-FX and 10BaseT, 1000Base-SX/LX IEEE802.3z


Port Protection

Static discharge: EN61000-4-2

Lightning surge: EN61000-4-5

Conduction and radiation: EN55022 

Radio frequency electromagnetic field induction: EN61000-4-6

Electric fast transient pulse: 

EN61000-4-4


Mechanical Properties  

Enclosure:

IP40 protection class, metal housing

Size:

60 x 111 x 144MM

Weight:

1 kg

Installation: 

Desktop, Wall mounted, DIN-guide rail (optional)


Industry Standard

Part EMI:

FCC 15 class (EN55022) A CISPR

EMS:

EN61000-4-2 (ESD), EN61000-4-3 (RS);EN61000-4-4 (EFT), EN61000-4-5 (Surge); 

EN61000-4-6 (CS), EN61000-4-6 (common mode conduction).

Industry: 

IEC6100-6-2

Railway: 

EN50155.EN50121-4

Traffic:

TS-2 NEMA

Coal:

GB/T3836.1/2/3/4

Machine:

IEC68-2-6/27/32


Working Environment 

Working temperature:

-10℃~60 (normal grade);  -40~85 (wide temperature range)

Storage temperature:

-40~85

Relative humidity:

5~95% (no condensation)



Power Supply


 Input voltage: 

48 VDC (12~56VDC)



Over current protection

Connection: 

2 sets of terminal blocks

Reverse protection:

provide


★Saicom MIC shop:Here

Welcome to contact us



★Saicom MIC shop:Here

Welcome to contact us


Contact:0571-81389112      Digital map | Contact us | Legal Description |     Copyright Hangzhou Xeikon Communication Technology Co., Ltd. All rights reserved. 浙ICP备15035246号-1